Cookie notice

PRIVACY POLICY OF "TOURISTIC BUSINESS PARK PARK SA"
The company "TOURISM ENTERPRISES PARK SA" recognizes and respects the rules for the protection of the personal data of individuals and has therefore made and published this privacy policy in accordance with the provisions of national, European and international law. international law on the protection of the natural person from the processing of personal data.
Under its current policy, a company under the name "TOURISM ENTERPRISES PARK SA", based in Larissa, defines and discloses the terms by which, acting as the law defines as "Processor", it processes your personal data, which it collects when you conduct business with its physical store, as well as when you visit its website or mobile applications.
Field of application

This Privacy Policy is in accordance with the terms and conditions of European Regulation 679/2016 and any other applicable law.
This Privacy Policy applies to the transactions of individuals with the Company as well as to the information provided through the Company and its website.
The site www.parkhotellarisa, gr, is the company's website, through which the company informs its customers about the services it provides. Through the site, the customer can make hotel reservations exclusively by going to the Booking website. Therefore, during your booking and browsing process, Booking's privacy policy applies. Park AE .'s current privacy policy does not apply to information collected through any other website. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites, and we recommend that you read the privacy policy of each site you visit.
What is personal data

Personal information is information that can be used to identify a natural person (eg name, phone number, VAT ID, etc.).
What does personal data processing mean?
Editing is any act or series of acts performed with or without the use of automated media, personal data or personal data sets, such as the collection, registration, organization, configuration, storage, customization or modification, retrieval, information retrieval, use , disclosure by transmission, dissemination or any other form of disposal, association or combination, restriction, deletion or destruction.
Is your personal data required?
Giving your personal data to the company may be necessary to achieve the goals pursued or be optional.
If you refuse to provide the information necessary to execute the contract, it will be impossible to achieve the basic purpose for which the data is collected. The provision of add-ons, in addition to the mandatory data, is optional and does not have any consequences on the main purposes of data collection, as their allocation serves solely to communicate, update and optimize the services provided.
What personal information do we collect and process for you?
We make sure that we collect only the absolutely necessary personal information that is appropriate and clear for its intended purpose and in particular we collect:
• Full name, father's name, date and place of birth, nationality, address, VAT number, date of arrival and departure. This data is collected for compliance by the company with its legal obligations and for the performance of the service contract.
• The telephone, or possibly the mail and the car number, are collected and served to perform the service contract. Contact information, only with your consent, may be used to send offers or updates.
• Credit card details are processed to execute the contract, that is, to secure the room reservation and to fulfill the client's obligation to pay for the services received.
• Particular preferences are collected, with your consent, in order to provide a better service and a pleasant stay for the customer when performing the service contract.
• Traffic information of our site.
• The username of your social media, if you interact with us through these channels, to help us respond to your comments, questions or comments.
How do we use your personal information?

The company processes your personal data
• To fulfill the contractual relationship in order to carry out the sale of services, to serve its legitimate interests and to operate smoothly, to comply with its legal obligations and, where appropriate, to exercise or challenge legal requirements.
• To create a user account on its website.
• For communication purposes.
• To send a newsletter. With your consent, we will use your personal information to inform you by e-mail of our products, services and actions.
What is the legal basis for processing your company data?
The data protection regulation sets out the reasons why the company may collect and process your personal data. These reasons are:
• The performance of the contract of which you are a party
• Serving the legitimate interests of the company
• Compliance with the legal obligations of the company
• Your consent, for the reasons for which it is provided.
Who are the recipients of your data?

Access to your data is provided by the Competent Audit Authorities, the Company's strictly confidential staff, and our affiliated companies or third party service providers who process your data as processors for us and in accordance with by our orders and subject to the conditions of confidentiality in each case, and in particular:
Providers of IT applications and accounting support services
Credit and Financial Institutions of the European Union, legally licensed and operating
The above, themselves, take personal data protection measures, and process your data only in our express and written order
How do we ensure that Editors execute your data?
The executors of the processing on our behalf are contractually bound by the company:
• keep confidentiality,
• not send your data to third parties without the permission of the company,
• take appropriate security measures,
• comply with the legal framework for the protection of personal data and in particular Regulation 979/2016 / EU.
How Long Do We Keep Your Data?
We retain your personal data for as long as Greek and European Law requires and until the conclusion of the purchase or sale contract, or service, in hard copy and / or electronically, and for as long as required after expiry, until the time has elapsed. limitation of the right of the Greek State to exercise regular control and to impose fines on such infringements.
In the event of any initiation of judicial action of any form directly or indirectly affecting the signatory hereunder, the time for keeping the above data shall be suspended throughout their duration and until a final court decision is issued.
Is Your Data Safe?
For the security of your personal data, the company takes all appropriate organizational and technical measures to protect both its physical and electronic records from accidental or unauthorized destruction, accidental loss, tampering, prohibited dissemination or access and any other form of improper processing. .
The company uses a high-fidelity program. There is a classification we use access according to their responsibilities and with an individual password. The database is encrypted. The database backup is done in the cloud and is encrypted.
The above measures shall be reviewed and amended where necessary.
In any case you have complete control of your personal information, which you provide and receive for the above purposes.
The company will in no way make available for sale, transfer in any way whatsoever, and will not disclose personal information to its customers without the consent of the competent authorities only when required by law.
The Company undertakes that it will not process your personal data for purposes other than those for which it has been collected and disclosed to you.
What are your rights to access and manage your personal data and your choices?
Subject to the provisions of national, EU and international law, you have the right to request:
a copy of the personal data processed or processed (right of access),
raise objections at any time and object to the processing of your data (right to object),
request a correction (right of correction), or deletion of your data (right of erasure), provided that this is not contrary to legal provisions
ask the company to directly forward your data to another controller (portability right).
The above actions are performed by us, once your request and identity have been identified, and within a reasonable time, which will not exceed 30 days.
Email and newsletter

You may or may not allow us to send you emails and newsletters at any time for promotional purposes.
You may withdraw any consent you have given us regarding the processing of your personal data, provided that it is not contrary to our law or legitimate interests. We will comply with your wish within a reasonable time.
How can you contact us?
If you have any questions or comments about this privacy policy or if you would like to update the information we have about you or your preferences, please contact us by email at gdpr@parkhotellarisa.gr.
If you wish to make a complaint about how we process your personal data, please contact the controller at mail gdpr@parkhotellarisa.gr
If you are not satisfied with our response or believe that we are not processing our personal data in accordance with the law, you can file a complaint with the competent Personal Data Protection Authority (www.dpa.gr, Kifissias1-3 Athens, 2106475600)
The applicable law is Greek law, as formulated in accordance with the General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data 2016/679 / EU, and generally the applicable national and European laws and regulations on the protection of personal data. The courts of Larissa are responsible for any dispute.
This policy may be updated from time to time due to changes in the relevant legislation or changes in company structure. Therefore, we encourage our customers / users to periodically review this page to keep up-to-date on current privacy practices.

WebDirect Cookie Notice
Effective Date: April 2018

This Cookie Notice applies to www.parkhotellarisa.gr owned and operated by Hotel Park and describes how we use personal data collected through Cookies and other techniques including pixels ('Cookies') on our website www.parkhotellarisa.gr ('Site').
Data Collection
When entering the Site or viewing our targeted advertisements, we automatically collect data using Cookies.
The types of information that we collect through Cookies include IP address; device ID; viewed pages; browsing information; browser type; operating system; internet service provider; timestamp; the referring URL; and location data depending on the device you use.
More information on Cookies: Cookies are small bits of electronic information that a website sends to a visitor’s browser and are stored on the visitor’s hard drive. We place Cookies on your computer if you visit our website. If you are concerned about having Cookies on your device, you can set your browser to refuse all Cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being set, allowing you to decide whether to accept it. You can also delete Cookies from your device. However, if you choose to block or delete Cookies, certain features of the websites you visit may not operate correctly.
More information on pixel tags: Pixels (also known as 'web beacons' or 'clear gifs') are electronic files that usually consist of a single-pixel image and can be embedded in a web page or in an email to send information, such as a newsletter. We may use pixels to place or recognise a Cookie on your device if you use our services.
Third-party Cookies: We allow certain third parties to place Cookies. If you have questions about which Cookies are used and which parties place such Cookies, please contact us using the contact details set out below.
Processing Purposes
We use your information, including personal data, collected through Cookies for the following purposes:
    A. Provide usage of our Site: We use information that we collect through Cookies to allow you to use the Site. It is our legitimate business interest to use Cookies for this purpose.
    B. Perform analytics as to the use of our services: We use information that we collect through Cookies to analyse how our Site is used and to prepare reports on the use of our Site. We also use Cookies to keep track of your use of the Site, and to improve your user experience and the quality of the Site. It is our legitimate business interest to use Cookies for these purposes.
    C. Providing targeted advertisements: We use information that we collect through Cookies to pursue our legitimate interests by providing targeted advertising. Where necessary, we will obtain prior consent before Cookies are placed for this purpose. If consent is given, you can withdraw it at all times. Moreover, you can object to our processing of your personal data for advertising purposes at all times.
    D. Market research: We use information that we collect through Cookies to pursue our legitimate interests to engage in market research (such as the analysis of market segmentation or trends, preferences and behaviours, research about products or services, or the effectiveness of marketing or advertising) or product development (such as the analysis of the characteristics of a market segment or group of customers or the performance of our Site, in order to improve our Site).
Data sharing
• BookingSuite: Your personal information may be disclosed to BookingSuite BV, located at Herengracht 597, 1017 CE Amsterdam, Netherlands, the company that manages the suite.booking.com website.
• Third Party Disclosure: We disclose your personal data to third parties, to the extent permitted by law and as described below, as to service providers acting on our behalf. We do not sell or rent your personal information.
• Competent Authorities: We disclose personal information to law enforcement and other government authorities to the extent required by law or strictly necessary to prevent, detect or prosecute criminal offenses and fraud.